Atherosclerosis

Atherosclerosis

Alternative names: STULONG

The study STULONG is a longitudinal 20 years lasting primary preventive study of middle-aged men. The study aims to identify prevalence of atherosclerosis RFs in a population generally considered to be the most endangered by possible atherosclerosis complications, i.e., middle-aged men.

Original source: euromise.vse.cz

Versions

  • Atherosclerosis (by Mathieu Bally)

Dataset details

Associated task:
Classification
Domain:
Medicine
Data types:
Size:
3.2 MB
Count of tables:
4
Count of rows:
12,559
Count of columns:
195
Missing values:
No
Compound keys:
No
Loops:
No
Type:
Real
Instance count:
389
Target table:
Death
Target column:
PRICUMR
Target ID:
ICO
Target timestamp:
ROKUMR

How to download the dataset

The datasets are publicly available directly from MariaDB database.

  1. Open your favourite MariaDB client (MySQL Workbench works, but see FAQ)
  2. Use following credentials:
    • hostname: relational.fit.cvut.cz
    • port: 3306
    • username: guest
    • password: relational
  3. Export "Atherosclerosis" database (or other version of the dataset, if available) in your favourite format (e.g. CSV or SQL dump).